Events (9)

Master Naturalist Meeting

10AM - Noon

Read More

Fall Tree Walks

10 AM - 11:30 AM, 1 PM - 2:30 PM

-

Various

Read More

Macon County Honeysuckle Sweep

9 - 11 AM

Fairview Park, 2095 W. Eldorado St., Decatur, IL 62522 

picture of plant
Read More

MN CEU Series - Knowing your Clouds

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Online

Clouds in the background with university and Master Naturalist logos and event title
Read More

Cultivating Connections

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

University of Illinois Extension Education Center & Community Teaching Kitchen, 944 First Street, LaSalle, Il 61301

Read More

Master Naturalist Meeting

10AM - Noon

Read More

Holiday Huddle - McLean Master Gardeners and Master Naturalists

10 AM or 2 PM

McLean Extension Office - 1615 Commerce Parkway, Bloomington, IL 61704

Read More

Dragonflies

6:00 PM

Zoom

dragonfly with yellow wings with black markings perching on stick
Read More

Wildflower Photography

6:00 PM

Shannon Bayou, 3301 S. Waldron Road, Aroma Park, Illinois

woman with brown hair taking photograph in nature with camera
Read More

Blog Posts (73)

News Releases (77)

Staff (23)

Christine Belless staff photo

Christine Belless

Ag and Natural Resources Program Coordinator

Read More
Gemini Bhalsod

Gemini Bhalsod

Cook County Horticulture Educator

Read More
Amanda Christenson

Amanda Christenson

Master Naturalist Program Coordinator

Read More
Christopher Enroth

Christopher Enroth

Horticulture Extension Educator

Read More
Sarah Fellerer

Sarah Fellerer

Master Naturalist Program Coordinator and Kane, Kendall County Master Gardener Program Coordinator

Read More
Wendy Ferguson

Wendy Ferguson

Horticulture Program Coordinator

Read More
Mary Fisher picture

Mary Fischer

Extension Educator, Horticulture

Read More
staff photo of Nicole Flowers-Kimmerle

Nicole Flowers-Kimmerle

Agriculture and Natural Resources (Horticulture) Educator

Read More
Duane Friend

Duane Friend

Energy and Environmental Stewardship Educator

Read More
Holly Froning

Holly Froning

Program Coordinator, Master Gardener and Master Naturalist-Kankakee County

Read More
Erin Garrett

Erin Garrett

Energy and Environmental Stewardship Educator

Read More
Sarah Gaulke staff photo

Sarah Gaulke

Graduate Student

Read More
Doug Gucker staff photo

Douglas B. Gucker

Local Food Systems and Small Farms Educator

Read More
Dena Hyde

Dena Hyde

Agriculture Program Coordinator

Read More
Shibu Kar

Shibu Kar

Assistant Dean, Program Leader: Natural Resources, Environment, and Energy

Read More
Nancy Kuhajda

Nancy Kuhajda

Program Coordinator, Master Gardener, Master Naturalist and Master Composter-Will County

Read More
Jenny Lee

Jenny Lee

Program Coordinator, Master Gardener/Master Naturalist

Read More
Judy Lemenager

Judy Lemenager

Office Support Assistant-Kankakee County

Read More
Mary Nelson

Mary Nelson

Whiteside County Ag and Natural Resources Program Coordinator

Read More
Joy O'Keefe

Joy O'Keefe

Assistant Professor, Wildlife Extension Specialist

Read More
Placeholder headshot for folks who don't have a photo.

Meg Overocker

Extra Help, Master Gardener and Master Naturalist Program Coordinator

Read More
Placeholder headshot for folks who don't have a photo.

Kimberly Rohling

Energy and Environmental Stewardship Program Coordinator

Read More
Ross Wantland

Ross Wantland

Director of Curriculum Development and Education, Office of the Vice Chancellor for Diversity, Equity & Inclusion

Read More