Staff

Filter by Last Name
Talon Becker

Talon Becker

Commercial Agriculture Specialist
Keywords
Commercial Agriculture
Agriculture
Sustainable Agriculture
Certified Crop Advisor
Corn
Crops
Cover Crops
Soybeans
Wheat
Crop Disease
Herbicide
Pesticide
Integrated Pest Management
Address

CSREC 4202 S. First Street Champaign IL 61822

217-300-0576
N. Dennis Bowman

N. Dennis Bowman

Extension Digital Agriculture Specialist
Keywords
Commercial Agriculture
Address

N-307 Turner Hall MC-046 1102 South Goodwin Avenue Urbana IL 61801

217-244-0851
Kevin Brooks staff photo

Kevin Brooks

Farm Business Management and Marketing Educator
Keywords
Commercial Agriculture
Agriculture
Marketing
Drainage
Annie's Project
Farm Business Management
Estate Planning
Insurance
Communication
Financial Planning
Corn
Soybeans
Wheat
Cover Crops
Taxes
Drones
Address

127 S High St Ste 1 Havana IL 62644-1496

(309) 543-3308
Travis Burke

Travis Burke

Assistant Dean, Agriculture/Agri-Business Program Leader
Keywords
Commercial Agriculture
Horticulture
Master Gardeners
Animal Science
Crops
Sustainable Agriculture
Address

111 Mumford Hall, 1301 West Gregory MC 710 Urbana IL 61801

(217) 333-1106
Rachel Curry

Rachel Curry

Agriculture and Agribusiness Educator 1
Keywords
Water
Environment
Energy Conservation
Commercial Agriculture
Conservation
Sustainable Agriculture
Address

180 S Soangetaha Rd #108 Galesburg IL 61401

(217) 265-0851
Meagan Diss

Meagan Diss

Commercial Agriculture Specialist
Keywords
Commercial Agriculture
Agriculture
Sustainable Agriculture
Cover Crops
Corn
Soybeans
Address

Route 3, Box 111, 321 210th Avenue Monmouth IL 61462

(217) 300-5386
Staff photo Emma Eldridge

Emma Eldridge

Watershed Outreach Associate
Keywords
Water
Agriculture
Environment
Cover Crops
Address

550 N Madison Carthage IL 62321

(217) 357-2150
Andy Fisher

Andy Fisher

Ewing Farm Mechanic/Farm Manager
Keywords
Commercial Agriculture
Address

1212 Route 14 West Benton IL 62812

(618) 439-3178
Nicole Haverback staff photo

Nicole Haverback

Watershed Outreach Associate
Keywords
Water
Sustainable Agriculture
Conservation
Environment
Agriculture
Address

358 Front Street Galva IL 61434

(309) 932-3447
Placeholder headshot for folks who don't have a photo.

Dane Hunter

Commercial Agriculture Specialist
Keywords
Commercial Agriculture
Crops
Cover Crops
Address

1404 E Main Rt. 50 E Salem IL 62881

217-333-7380
Travis Meteer

Travis Meteer

Extension Educator, Commercial Agriculture
Keywords
Beef Cattle
Livestock
Commercial Agriculture
Address

37737 Perry Fishhook Road Baylis IL 62314

217-236-4961
Diane Plewa

Diane Plewa

Plant Diagnostic Outreach Specialist
Keywords
Plant Clinic
Plant Disease
Plant Health Care
Invasive Species
Address

S-424 Turner Hall MC-046 1102 S Goodwin Ave Urbana IL 61801

(217) 300-3441
Placeholder headshot for folks who don't have a photo.

Grace Rincker

I-BELIEF Intern
Keywords
Beef Cattle
Animal Science
Address

Animal Science Laboratory 1207 W. Gregory Drive Urbana IL 61801

(217) 690-8951
Josie Rudolphi

Josie Rudolphi

Assistant Professor
Keywords
Faculty
Agricultural Safety
Farm Safety
Agriculture
Mental Health
Address

302a Mumford Hall 1301 W. Gregory Urbana IL 61801